Zhaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 赵庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1774 Longitude 117.1670 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 39N Long (DMS) 117° 10' 1E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77501

Weather Charts


Zhaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangtang (1.9 nm)
Longshan (2.2 nm)
Gongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Gaoling (1.6 nm)
Zhu'ercun (1.9 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaohezi (3.5 nm)
Houzao (3.3 nm)
Daxuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Tunli (2.5 nm)
Houming (2.6 nm)
Luozhuang (3.3 nm)
Mahe (3.3 nm)
Dongshatu (1.5 nm)
Madong (2.7 nm)
Houshilipu (3.2 nm)
Houtun (3.6 nm)
Kuazhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 40 nm W 280 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 56 nm S 176
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 69 nm S 163 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 61 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 90 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
5.7 nm S Tengzhou
6.9 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
11.2 nm NW Yishan, Zoucheng
14.5 nm NW List of power stations in China
14.7 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:36 2016