Madong, China Page

Other names: 马东

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1326 Longitude 117.1630 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 57N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77551

Weather Charts


Madong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houtun (1.2 nm)
Houshilipu (1.8 nm)
Qianshiligang (2.8 nm)
Gongzhuang (3.1 nm)
Shangcun (3.3 nm)
Liugang (3.4 nm)
Dongshatu (1.4 nm)
Zhangtang (2.0 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Daxuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Longshan (4.0 nm)
Kuazhuang (1.3 nm)
Houjinggou (2.6 nm)
Tunli (2.7 nm)
Luozhuang (2.8 nm)
Ludong (2.7 nm)
Chengtang (3.2 nm)
Tengzhou (3.4 nm)
Fengxi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 41 nm W 283 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 54 nm S 175
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 67 nm S 163 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 61 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 93 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
3.0 nm S Tengzhou
4.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
13.1 nm NW Yishan, Zoucheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:43 2016