Qianshiligang, China Page

Other names: 前十里岗

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1155 Longitude 117.1090 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 56N Long (DMS) 117° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77568

Weather Charts


Qianshiligang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianshiligang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianshiligang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liulou (2.1 nm)
Chouzhuang (2.2 nm)
Hongdong (2.8 nm)
Dongcang (3.3 nm)
Yingli (3.3 nm)
Houshilipu (1.5 nm)
Liugang (2.0 nm)
Gongzhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhangtang (2.9 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Houtun (1.8 nm)
Madong (2.8 nm)
Shangcun (0.5 nm)
Ludong (1.4 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.1 nm)
Dayandong (2.6 nm)
Tengzhou (3.1 nm)
Yandong (3.5 nm)
Jinzhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 38 nm W 286 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 53 nm S 172
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 67 nm S 160 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 64 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 94 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
2.8 nm SE Tengzhou
3.3 nm E Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
12.5 nm NW Yishan, Zoucheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:32 2016