Shaotuan, China Page

Other names: 邵疃

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1508 Longitude 117.2760 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 3N Long (DMS) 117° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77526

Weather Charts


Shaotuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaotuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaotuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawugou (1.0 nm)
Longyang (1.6 nm)
Dongwugou (1.7 nm)
Luozhuang (2.8 nm)
Houming (3.4 nm)
Tunli (3.2 nm)
Yangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Mazhuang (1.7 nm)
Biezhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiahuzhu (3.2 nm)
Huanggou (2.2 nm)
Laoquan (2.6 nm)
Jiulaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Shigou (3.1 nm)
Changxiang (1.0 nm)
Zhouzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhaizi (2.1 nm)
Shicun (2.4 nm)
Chengang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 55 nm S 181
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 46 nm W 280 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 66 nm S 168 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 56 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 93 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
7.4 nm SW Tengzhou
9.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
9.6 nm E Shanting District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:20 2016