Shigou, China Page

Other names: 石沟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1581 Longitude 117.3380 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77526

Weather Charts


Shigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanggou (1.0 nm)
Mazhuang (2.3 nm)
Biezhuang (2.9 nm)
Changxiang (3.1 nm)
Shaotuan (3.1 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Jiulaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Dongyanxia (1.6 nm)
Yanma (2.9 nm)
Xiangshan (3.4 nm)
Shantoucun (3.7 nm)
Bianzhuang (1.0 nm)
Donggucheng (2.0 nm)
Shangyan (3.2 nm)
Laoquan (1.6 nm)
Jiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Gezhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhaizi (2.8 nm)
Baimanhua (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 55 nm S 184
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 49 nm W 279 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 53 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 66 nm S 170 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 93 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Shanting District
8.3 nm W Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
10.3 nm SW Tengzhou
11.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:44 2016