Gezhuang, China Page

Other names: 葛庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1134 Longitude 117.3490 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 48N Long (DMS) 117° 20' 56E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77570

Weather Charts


Gezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaizi (2.4 nm)
Doucheng (3.3 nm)
Changxiang (3.5 nm)
Laoquan (1.7 nm)
Bianzhuang (2.0 nm)
Huanggou (2.6 nm)
Shigou (2.7 nm)
Donggucheng (3.3 nm)
Dongyanxia (3.9 nm)
Jiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Aihu (1.9 nm)
Yunfengshan (2.8 nm)
Xishanyao (3.0 nm)
Changcheng (3.5 nm)
Baimanhua (1.1 nm)
Yishan (2.4 nm)
Qinwo (2.5 nm)
Zhoucun (3.3 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 53 nm S 185
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 50 nm W 282 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 52 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 64 nm S 170 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 81 nm E 113 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Shanting District
8.4 nm W Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
9.9 nm W Tengzhou
11.5 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:32 2016