Xishanyao, China Page

Other names: 西山腰

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0976 Longitude 117.4070 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 51N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 25E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113816

Weather Charts


Xishanyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishanyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishanyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aihu (1.1 nm)
Yishan (2.2 nm)
Jiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Gezhuang (3.0 nm)
Baimanhua (3.0 nm)
Yunfengshan (1.9 nm)
Taoshantou (1.9 nm)
Changcheng (2.9 nm)
Yuzi (3.9 nm)
Donggucheng (4.1 nm)
Chailin (1.5 nm)
Shanting (2.8 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Wangyu (3.3 nm)
Dongshanyao (3.7 nm)
Nanwa (1.4 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yangziyu (3.2 nm)
Woli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 52 nm S 188
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 49 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 62 nm S 173 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 53 nm W 283 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 78 nm E 113 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Shanting District
11.3 nm W Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
12.6 nm W Tengzhou
15.5 nm SE Zaozhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:48 2016