Liuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 刘庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0676 Longitude 117.3920 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 3N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 31E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93370

Weather Charts


Liuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yishan (1.3 nm)
Baimanhua (2.8 nm)
Zhoucun (2.8 nm)
Qinwo (2.9 nm)
Zhongdingshan (3.3 nm)
Xishanyao (1.9 nm)
Aihu (2.4 nm)
Yunfengshan (3.7 nm)
Gezhuang (3.5 nm)
Jiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Nanwa (1.4 nm)
Chailin (2.7 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Shanting (3.3 nm)
Woli (1.5 nm)
Yangziyu (1.6 nm)
Dongjiang (2.7 nm)
Xijiang (2.9 nm)
Zhuangli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 50 nm S 188
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 50 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 61 nm S 172 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 53 nm W 285 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 78 nm E 111 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Shanting District
10.9 nm W Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
11.9 nm W Tengzhou
14.3 nm SE Zaozhuang
14.6 nm SE Shizhong District, Zaozhuang
13.3 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:45 2016