Xiaowangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 小王庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0342 Longitude 117.4460 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 2' 3N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115643

Weather Charts


Xiaowangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiang (1.8 nm)
Yangziyu (2.0 nm)
Woli (2.6 nm)
Xijiang (3.1 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Zhuangli (3.4 nm)
Dongtang (3.7 nm)
Shanting (2.5 nm)
Dongshanyao (2.6 nm)
Nanwa (2.8 nm)
Chailin (3.6 nm)
Zaoshuling (3.8 nm)
Yandian (1.5 nm)
Zhaoshantou (3.1 nm)
Dalizhuang (3.4 nm)
Wenwangyu (2.6 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Tianzhuang (3.2 nm)
Matou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 49 nm S 191
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 47 nm E 88 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 58 nm S 174 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 56 nm W 286 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 75 nm E 111 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Shanting District
11.3 nm SE Zaozhuang
11.5 nm SE Shizhong District, Zaozhuang
14.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
14.1 nm W Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:54 2016