Yandian, China Page

Other names: 岩店

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0444 Longitude 117.4730 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 2' 40N Long (DMS) 117° 28' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134051

Weather Charts


Yandian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Nanwa (3.3 nm)
Yangziyu (3.2 nm)
Dongjiang (3.3 nm)
Dongshanyao (1.6 nm)
Shanting (2.0 nm)
Zaoshuling (2.6 nm)
Chailin (3.4 nm)
Xingfuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.9 nm)
Zhaoshantou (1.8 nm)
Dalizhuang (1.9 nm)
Dayu (2.3 nm)
Hengling (3.1 nm)
Doushantou (3.2 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Tianzhuang (3.1 nm)
Wenwangyu (3.6 nm)
Fuzhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 50 nm S 193
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 46 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 59 nm S 176 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 57 nm W 285 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 74 nm E 111 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Shanting District
11.3 nm S Zaozhuang
11.6 nm S Shizhong District, Zaozhuang
14.6 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:48 2016