Yangziyu, China Page

Other names: 养子峪

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0437 Longitude 117.4080 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 35° 2' 37N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89118

Weather Charts


Yangziyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangziyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangziyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woli (0.7 nm)
Zhongdingshan (3.3 nm)
Songtun (3.7 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Nanwa (2.0 nm)
Yishan (2.8 nm)
Xishanyao (3.2 nm)
Chailin (3.3 nm)
Aihu (4.0 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Shanting (3.1 nm)
Yandian (3.2 nm)
Dongjiang (1.1 nm)
Xijiang (1.8 nm)
Zhuangli (2.5 nm)
Dongtang (3.0 nm)
Wenwangyu (3.5 nm)
Zhuangxinzhuang (4.0 nm)
Nantang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 49 nm S 189
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 59 nm S 172 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 49 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 54 nm W 286 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 77 nm E 111 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Shanting District
12.7 nm SE Zaozhuang
13.0 nm SE Shizhong District, Zaozhuang
12.1 nm W Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
12.9 nm W Tengzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:30 2016