Aihu, China Page

Other names: 艾湖

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1073 Longitude 117.3870 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 26N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 13E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86998

Weather Charts


Aihu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aihu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gezhuang (1.9 nm)
Baimanhua (2.1 nm)
Qinwo (3.3 nm)
Laoquan (3.4 nm)
Yunfengshan (1.5 nm)
Jiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Changcheng (2.6 nm)
Bianzhuang (2.9 nm)
Donggucheng (3.3 nm)
Shangyan (4.2 nm)
Xishanyao (1.1 nm)
Taoshantou (2.3 nm)
Chailin (2.6 nm)
Yishan (1.9 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Nanwa (2.4 nm)
Woli (3.9 nm)
Yangziyu (4.0 nm)
Zhoucun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 53 nm S 187
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 50 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 52 nm W 282 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 63 nm S 172 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 79 nm E 113 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Shanting District
10.3 nm W Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
11.7 nm W Tengzhou
13.3 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:43 2016