Zhoucun, China Page

Other names: 周村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0593 Longitude 117.3360 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 33N Long (DMS) 117° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78420

Weather Charts


Zhoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongqiao (1.5 nm)
Jianggou (2.1 nm)
Doucheng (2.4 nm)
Mokeng (3.4 nm)
Houlianshui (3.8 nm)
Qinwo (0.9 nm)
Baimanhua (2.2 nm)
Gezhuang (3.3 nm)
Aihu (3.8 nm)
Zhaizi (4.1 nm)
Yishan (2.0 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Woli (3.0 nm)
Xijiang (3.4 nm)
Zhongdingshan (1.8 nm)
Yazhuang (2.4 nm)
Songtun (3.1 nm)
Zhaozhuangnan (3.8 nm)
Zhuangli (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 49 nm S 185
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 50 nm W 286 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 60 nm S 169 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 52 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 81 nm E 110 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E Shanting District
8.5 nm NW Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
9.2 nm W Tengzhou
10.6 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:34 2016