Dongqiao, China Page

Other names: 东峭

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0494 Longitude 117.3080 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 35° 2' 58N Long (DMS) 117° 18' 29E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77802

Weather Charts


Dongqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duhou (2.1 nm)
Mokeng (2.2 nm)
Qiannianzhuang (3.5 nm)
Yanjishan (3.7 nm)
Jianggou (1.0 nm)
Doucheng (2.0 nm)
Qinwo (2.0 nm)
Baimanhua (3.3 nm)
Chengang (3.6 nm)
Zhaizi (4.4 nm)
Gezhuang (4.3 nm)
Zhoucun (1.5 nm)
Zhongdingshan (2.1 nm)
Yishan (3.5 nm)
Yazhuang (1.3 nm)
Houlianshui (2.4 nm)
Songtun (3.1 nm)
Zhaozhuangnan (3.6 nm)
Kejing (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 49 nm S 183
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 49 nm W 287 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 60 nm S 168 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 54 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 82 nm E 109 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
8.0 nm W Tengzhou
8.1 nm E Shanting District
9.3 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:43 2016