Qiannianzhuang, China Page

Other names: 千年庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0809 Longitude 117.2470 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 51N Long (DMS) 117° 14' 49E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77608

Weather Charts


Qiannianzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiannianzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiannianzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengxi (2.7 nm)
Beichi (2.9 nm)
Chengtang (2.8 nm)
Chengang (1.0 nm)
Shicun (2.0 nm)
Zhouzhuang (2.9 nm)
Houjinggou (2.8 nm)
Dongwugou (3.8 nm)
Changxiang (3.7 nm)
Luozhuang (4.0 nm)
Mokeng (1.4 nm)
Doucheng (2.4 nm)
Jianggou (2.6 nm)
Dongqiao (3.5 nm)
Zhaizi (3.7 nm)
Yanjishan (1.2 nm)
Duhou (2.7 nm)
Shangying (3.2 nm)
Houcanggou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 51 nm S 180
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 45 nm W 286 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 63 nm S 166 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 57 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 97 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
4.8 nm W Tengzhou
6.2 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong
10.6 nm E Shanting District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:34 2016