Houcanggou, China Page

Other names: 后仓沟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0278 Longitude 117.2030 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 40N Long (DMS) 117° 12' 11E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77646

Weather Charts


Houcanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houcanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houcanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonghuangfu (2.7 nm)
Qianhuangfu (2.9 nm)
Xizhaogou (3.1 nm)
Longzhuang (3.5 nm)
Beichi (1.3 nm)
Wangkai Yicun (1.3 nm)
Fengxi (2.7 nm)
Yanjishan (2.7 nm)
Jiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Chengtang (3.4 nm)
Qiannianzhuang (3.8 nm)
Tengzhou (3.9 nm)
Shangying (1.5 nm)
Beigushi (1.7 nm)
Duhou (3.2 nm)
Fengdong (2.5 nm)
Gushi Yicun (2.6 nm)
Houshanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Zhimen (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 47 nm S 177
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 44 nm W 291 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 60 nm S 163 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 59 nm E 88 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 100 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Tengzhou
5.4 nm N Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
4.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
15.4 nm S Xuecheng District
13.4 nm E Shanting District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:44 2016