Wangkai Yicun, China Page

Other names: 王开一村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0435 Longitude 117.1840 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 35° 2' 37N Long (DMS) 117° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77636

Weather Charts


Wangkai Yicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangkai Yicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangkai Yicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xizhaogou (1.9 nm)
Longzhuang (2.8 nm)
Lupo (3.8 nm)
Xishimiao (4.1 nm)
Jiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Fengxi (1.8 nm)
Chengtang (2.4 nm)
Tengzhou (2.6 nm)
Kuazhuang (4.4 nm)
Beichi (1.0 nm)
Shangying (2.6 nm)
Yanjishan (2.8 nm)
Beigushi (3.1 nm)
Qiannianzhuang (3.8 nm)
Houcanggou (1.3 nm)
Zhonghuangfu (2.7 nm)
Qianhuangfu (3.1 nm)
Fengdong (3.4 nm)
Gushi Yicun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 48 nm S 176
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 43 nm W 290 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 61 nm S 162 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 60 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 98 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Tengzhou
3.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
4.3 nm N Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
16.5 nm S Xuecheng District
14.1 nm E Shanting District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:50 2016