Beigushi, China Page

Other names: 北古石

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0081 Longitude 117.2290 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77696

Weather Charts


Beigushi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigushi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houcanggou (1.7 nm)
Fengdong (2.2 nm)
Wangkai Yicun (3.1 nm)
Qianhuangfu (3.6 nm)
Shangying (1.2 nm)
Beichi (2.8 nm)
Yanjishan (3.4 nm)
Mokeng (4.0 nm)
Duhou (2.6 nm)
Zhangqinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Houlianshui (2.5 nm)
Luofengshan (3.7 nm)
Gushi Yicun (1.1 nm)
Houshanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Gushan (3.0 nm)
Zhonghancun (3.4 nm)
Zhimen (3.4 nm)
Donglaicun (4.1 nm)
Xigongqiao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 46 nm S 179
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 46 nm W 291 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 59 nm S 164 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 58 nm E 87 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 101 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Tengzhou
6.9 nm N Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
6.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
14.1 nm S Xuecheng District
12.7 nm NE Shanting District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:54 2016