Luofengshan, China Page

Other names: 落凤山

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.9684 Longitude 117.2860 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 34° 58' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 17' 10E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81830

Weather Charts


Luofengshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luofengshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luofengshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangqinzhuang (1.1 nm)
Gushan (1.6 nm)
Donglaicun (2.2 nm)
Zhonghancun (2.7 nm)
Gushi Yicun (3.2 nm)
Houshanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xigongqiao (3.4 nm)
Houlianshui (3.0 nm)
Yazhuang (3.7 nm)
Kejing (1.4 nm)
Yangpo (2.5 nm)
Zizhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhaozhuangnan (3.2 nm)
Tucheng (3.3 nm)
Dongtai (0.9 nm)
Zhonghonglin (2.3 nm)
Xiyu (2.4 nm)
Beixin (2.9 nm)
Hanshanqian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 44 nm S 182
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 56 nm S 166 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 50 nm W 293 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 55 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 81 nm E 106 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW Tengzhou
10.3 nm NW Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
10.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
11.8 nm S Xuecheng District
11.7 nm NE Shanting District
14.4 nm SE Zaozhuang
14.7 nm SE Shizhong District, Zaozhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:08 2016