Zizhuang, China Page

Other names: 自庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.9779 Longitude 117.3360 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 34° 58' 40N Long (DMS) 117° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83551

Weather Charts


Zizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kejing (1.2 nm)
Luofengshan (2.5 nm)
Zhaozhuangnan (1.2 nm)
Songtun (1.9 nm)
Zhongdingshan (3.2 nm)
Yazhuang (3.3 nm)
Mengzhuang (1.2 nm)
Dongxuehe (1.7 nm)
Nantang (1.9 nm)
Dongtang (2.7 nm)
Zhuangli (3.0 nm)
Lujing (3.1 nm)
Zhuangxinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Yangpo (1.4 nm)
Xinansu (2.1 nm)
Tucheng (2.6 nm)
Xiyu (2.7 nm)
Hongcun (3.2 nm)
Hanshanqian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 45 nm S 185
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 56 nm S 168 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 52 nm W 291 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 53 nm E 85 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 79 nm E 107 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Shanting District
11.3 nm NW Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
11.1 nm NW Tengzhou
12.9 nm S Xuecheng District
11.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
12.5 nm SE Zaozhuang
12.8 nm SE Shizhong District, Zaozhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:14 2016