Mengzhuang, China Page

Other names: 孟庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.9706 Longitude 117.3580 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 34° 58' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 21' 29E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84715

Weather Charts


Mengzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zizhuang (1.2 nm)
Yangpo (1.5 nm)
Kejing (2.3 nm)
Xiyu (3.0 nm)
Nantang (1.1 nm)
Zhaozhuangnan (1.8 nm)
Dongtang (2.1 nm)
Songtun (2.4 nm)
Zhuangli (2.6 nm)
Xijiang (3.2 nm)
Zhutun (1.9 nm)
Zhuangxinzhuang (1.9 nm)
Dongxuehe (0.7 nm)
Xinansu (1.3 nm)
Lujing (2.0 nm)
Tucheng (2.4 nm)
Hongcun (2.9 nm)
Changshan (3.1 nm)
Qianfu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 44 nm S 187
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 55 nm S 169 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 51 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 53 nm W 291 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 78 nm E 107 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Shanting District
11.3 nm SE Zaozhuang
12.9 nm SW Xuecheng District
11.7 nm SE Shizhong District, Zaozhuang
12.4 nm NW Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
12.3 nm NW Tengzhou
13.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:04 2016