Qianfu, China Page

Other names: 前伏

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.9296 Longitude 117.3980 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 34° 55' 47N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 53E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85552

Weather Charts


Qianfu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianfu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianfu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changshan (1.5 nm)
Xinansu (2.2 nm)
Tucheng (2.9 nm)
Hongcun (3.0 nm)
Lujing (1.1 nm)
Zhutun (1.7 nm)
Dongxuehe (2.5 nm)
Zhuangxinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Mengzhuang (3.1 nm)
Nantang (3.5 nm)
Dongjihenan (1.9 nm)
Lushankou (1.9 nm)
Maoshan (2.9 nm)
Lianghecha (3.1 nm)
Qingquanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Mazhuang (2.4 nm)
Bei'anyang (2.8 nm)
Sanhezhuang (3.5 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 42 nm S 190
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 52 nm S 171 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 50 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 56 nm W 293 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 75 nm E 106 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Zaozhuang
8.7 nm SE Shizhong District, Zaozhuang
10.7 nm N Shanting District
11.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
11.8 nm SW Xuecheng District
12.9 nm SE Hongcun (Shandong)
13.8 nm SE Yicheng District, Zaozhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:50 2016