Houlianshui, China Page

Other names: 后连水

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0175 Longitude 117.2790 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 3N Long (DMS) 117° 16' 44E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78144

Weather Charts


Houlianshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houlianshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houlianshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangying (2.3 nm)
Beigushi (2.5 nm)
Gushi Yicun (3.1 nm)
Duhou (1.4 nm)
Dongqiao (2.4 nm)
Jianggou (2.7 nm)
Mokeng (2.9 nm)
Yanjishan (3.5 nm)
Doucheng (3.9 nm)
Yazhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhongdingshan (3.2 nm)
Zhaozhuangnan (3.3 nm)
Songtun (3.3 nm)
Zizhuang (3.7 nm)
Zhangqinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Luofengshan (3.0 nm)
Kejing (2.8 nm)
Gushan (3.5 nm)
Dongtai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 47 nm S 182
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 48 nm W 290 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 59 nm S 166 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 55 nm E 87 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 82 nm E 108 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
7.5 nm NW Tengzhou
8.3 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong
10.3 nm NE Shanting District
14.6 nm S Xuecheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:30 2016