Shicun, China Page

Other names: 时村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1122 Longitude 117.2630 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 44N Long (DMS) 117° 15' 47E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77568

Weather Charts


Shicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjinggou (2.5 nm)
Luozhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhouzhuang (0.9 nm)
Changxiang (1.7 nm)
Dongwugou (2.1 nm)
Shaotuan (2.4 nm)
Dawugou (2.9 nm)
Longyang (3.3 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Tunli (3.6 nm)
Zhaizi (2.0 nm)
Laoquan (3.3 nm)
Huanggou (3.6 nm)
Chengang (1.1 nm)
Qiannianzhuang (2.0 nm)
Doucheng (2.4 nm)
Mokeng (2.8 nm)
Yanjishan (3.2 nm)
Jianggou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 52 nm S 180
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 46 nm W 283 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 64 nm S 167 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 56 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 95 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
5.8 nm W Tengzhou
7.5 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong
9.8 nm E Shanting District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:34 2016