Qianxiang, China Page

Other names: 前相

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2639 Longitude 117.1900 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 50N Long (DMS) 117° 11' 24E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77429

Weather Charts


Qianxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashanyin (1.9 nm)
Miaoling (2.8 nm)
Hezhuang (3.4 nm)
Tianwangcun (1.4 nm)
Buluangou (1.6 nm)
Xihongyang (1.9 nm)
Xiyangpi (2.8 nm)
Dabeiwang (2.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Houxianghe (1.5 nm)
Moshishan (1.9 nm)
Dadangshan (2.7 nm)
Dongzhanggou (2.6 nm)
Jiangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Xiaohezi (1.9 nm)
Fengzhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhu'ercun (3.7 nm)
Gaoling (3.8 nm)
Mahe (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 41 nm W 272 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 62 nm S 177
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 61 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 74 nm S 165 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 85 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
11.0 nm S Tengzhou
9.7 nm W Yishan, Zoucheng
12.2 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
14.6 nm NW Zoucheng
13.1 nm W List of power stations in China
13.3 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:30 2016