Dashanyin, China Page

Other names: 大山阴

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2615 Longitude 117.1520 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 41N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77392

Weather Charts


Dashanyin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashanyin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashanyin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoling (0.9 nm)
Hezhuang (1.8 nm)
Liuguanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Tushanwa (2.4 nm)
Lilou (3.2 nm)
Zhanqiu (3.4 nm)
Buluangou (1.8 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Xihongyang (2.9 nm)
Fuqiu (3.4 nm)
Xiyangpi (3.7 nm)
Qianxiang (1.9 nm)
Tianwangcun (3.0 nm)
Houxianghe (3.4 nm)
Moshishan (3.5 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiaohezi (2.4 nm)
Houzao (3.1 nm)
Gaoling (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 39 nm W 273 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 62 nm S 175
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 74 nm S 164 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 63 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 85 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
8.0 nm W Yishan, Zoucheng
10.7 nm S Tengzhou
11.7 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
11.4 nm W List of power stations in China
12.3 nm NW Zoucheng
11.6 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:30 2016