Liuguanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 刘官庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2403 Longitude 117.1120 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 6' 43E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77463

Weather Charts


Liuguanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuguanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuguanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinshanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Qiange (2.6 nm)
Bao'anzhuang (3.5 nm)
Tushanwa (1.3 nm)
Miaoling (1.6 nm)
Hezhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiliuxiayi (2.7 nm)
Zhanqiu (3.7 nm)
Cuiqiao (3.9 nm)
Fuqiu (4.1 nm)
Dashanyin (2.3 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.6 nm)
Gaoling (3.3 nm)
Lilou (0.9 nm)
Houzao (1.5 nm)
Xiwanyuan (2.4 nm)
Fanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Longshan (3.1 nm)
Xiliuquan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 37 nm W 275 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 60 nm S 173
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 74 nm S 162 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 64 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 86 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Yishan, Zoucheng
8.2 nm SE Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
9.6 nm S Tengzhou
10.3 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
10.1 nm NW List of power stations in China
10.3 nm NW List of coal power stations
11.9 nm NW Zoucheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:42 2016