Xiliuquan, China Page

Other names: 西柳泉

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1781 Longitude 117.0850 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 41N Long (DMS) 117° 5' 6E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77504

Weather Charts


Xiliuquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiliuquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiliuquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tulou (1.6 nm)
Zongzhuang (2.0 nm)
Fangling (2.1 nm)
Xuying (2.5 nm)
Dongcaoxi (3.1 nm)
Fanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiwanyuan (2.0 nm)
Houzao (2.9 nm)
Lilou (3.1 nm)
Qiange (3.7 nm)
Liujiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Gongzhuang (1.7 nm)
Longshan (2.0 nm)
Zhangtang (2.8 nm)
Liugang (1.9 nm)
Dongcang (2.5 nm)
Liulou (3.0 nm)
Houshilipu (3.2 nm)
Yingli (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 36 nm W 281 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 57 nm S 172
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 71 nm S 160 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 65 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 90 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SE Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
6.5 nm SE Tengzhou
6.8 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
8.6 nm NW Yishan, Zoucheng
11.6 nm NW List of power stations in China
11.7 nm NW List of coal power stations
14.5 nm NW Zoucheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:50 2016