Cuiqiao, China Page

Other names: 崔桥

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2986 Longitude 117.0770 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 117° 4' 37E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74842

Weather Charts


Cuiqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuiqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuiqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guocan (1.3 nm)
Cunli (1.5 nm)
Guoshancun (2.7 nm)
Yishanjie (3.1 nm)
Ji Dongcun (3.3 nm)
Qianhantaoyuan (1.2 nm)
Shenzhuang (2.2 nm)
Litaoyuan (3.1 nm)
Dazhuang Yicun (3.4 nm)
Hongshanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Zhanqiu (1.2 nm)
Fuqiu (2.0 nm)
Hezhuang (2.5 nm)
Beiqi (3.5 nm)
Miaoling (3.6 nm)
Xiliuxiayi (1.2 nm)
Jinshanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Tushanwa (2.6 nm)
Qiange (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 35 nm W 269 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 64 nm S 172
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 78 nm S 162 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 67 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 83 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Yishan, Zoucheng
7.2 nm W List of power stations in China
8.1 nm NW Zoucheng
7.5 nm W List of coal power stations
7.5 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong
12.1 nm SE Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
13.4 nm S Tengzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:09 2016