Beiqi, China Page

Other names: 北齐

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3344 Longitude 117.1330 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 4N Long (DMS) 117° 7' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71297

Weather Charts


Beiqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Litaoyuan (0.8 nm)
Qianhantaoyuan (2.6 nm)
Hongshanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Cuiqiao (3.5 nm)
Qianliuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Ergou (3.2 nm)
Zhuzuishi (3.5 nm)
Shuihe (4.4 nm)
Jiangjuntang (3.4 nm)
Xiyangpi (3.6 nm)
Xihongyang (3.8 nm)
Fuqiu (1.8 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhanqiu (2.6 nm)
Hezhuang (3.2 nm)
Buluangou (3.5 nm)
Xiliuxiayi (4.1 nm)
Miaoling (4.5 nm)
Dashanyin (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 38 nm W 266 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 66 nm S 175
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 65 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 79 nm S 164 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 81 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Yishan, Zoucheng
9.6 nm NW Zoucheng
9.8 nm W List of power stations in China
10.0 nm W List of coal power stations
10.0 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong
13.3 nm S Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
13.7 nm N Qufu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:09 2016