Ji Dongcun, China Page

Other names: 纪东村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3072 Longitude 117.0100 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 26N Long (DMS) 117° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72990

Weather Charts


Ji Dongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ji Dongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ji Dongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangxiadian (1.4 nm)
Dagu (3.1 nm)
Hougecun (3.2 nm)
Xiyan (3.2 nm)
Baizhuang (3.4 nm)
Yishanjie (0.7 nm)
Shangshan (2.3 nm)
Yedian (2.4 nm)
Dazhuang Yicun (3.4 nm)
Jiuli (3.8 nm)
Xinglong (4.0 nm)
Guocan (2.0 nm)
Cunli (2.5 nm)
Shenzhuang (2.7 nm)
Cuiqiao (3.3 nm)
Guoshancun (1.6 nm)
Xigong (2.4 nm)
Dongbaishan (3.6 nm)
Yanglai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 32 nm W 268 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 65 nm S 169
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 79 nm S 160 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 82 nm N 357
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 70 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Yishan, Zoucheng
3.9 nm W List of power stations in China
4.1 nm W List of coal power stations
4.1 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong
6.0 nm N Zoucheng
8.7 nm W Taiping, Zoucheng
14.1 nm SE Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:13 2016