Jinshanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 金山庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2581 Longitude 117.0700 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77426

Weather Charts


Jinshanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoshancun (2.7 nm)
Dongbaishan (3.2 nm)
Xiliuxiayi (1.5 nm)
Cunli (1.8 nm)
Cuiqiao (2.5 nm)
Guocan (2.8 nm)
Zhanqiu (3.0 nm)
Qianhantaoyuan (3.7 nm)
Tushanwa (1.6 nm)
Liuguanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Hezhuang (2.9 nm)
Miaoling (3.1 nm)
Qiange (1.4 nm)
Bao'anzhuang (2.2 nm)
Lilou (2.4 nm)
Xiwanyuan (2.8 nm)
Fanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Houzao (3.5 nm)
Dongcaoxi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 35 nm W 273 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 62 nm S 171
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 75 nm S 161 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 67 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 85 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Yishan, Zoucheng
7.8 nm NW List of power stations in China
8.0 nm NW List of coal power stations
8.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
9.9 nm NW Zoucheng
10.1 nm SE Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
11.2 nm S Tengzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:24 2016