Tushanwa, China Page

Other names: 土山洼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2609 Longitude 117.1030 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 39N Long (DMS) 117° 6' 11E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77332

Weather Charts


Tushanwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tushanwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tushanwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinshanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Qiange (2.6 nm)
Cunli (2.9 nm)
Guocan (3.6 nm)
Bao'anzhuang (3.6 nm)
Xiliuxiayi (1.5 nm)
Hezhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhanqiu (2.4 nm)
Cuiqiao (2.6 nm)
Fuqiu (2.9 nm)
Qianhantaoyuan (3.6 nm)
Miaoling (1.5 nm)
Dashanyin (2.4 nm)
Fengzhuang (3.7 nm)
Liuguanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Lilou (2.0 nm)
Houzao (2.8 nm)
Xiwanyuan (3.2 nm)
Fanzhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 37 nm W 273 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 62 nm S 173
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 75 nm S 162 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 65 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 85 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Yishan, Zoucheng
9.5 nm SE Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
9.2 nm NW List of power stations in China
10.9 nm S Tengzhou
9.4 nm NW List of coal power stations
9.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
10.7 nm NW Zoucheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:16 2016