Qiangushanzi, China Page

Other names: 前孤山子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9744 Longitude 122.3987 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 28N Long (DMS) 122° 23' 55E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts


Qiangushanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangushanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangushanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matuozi (1.5 nm)
Miaogangzi (2.4 nm)
Xinnongcun (2.5 nm)
Daminquan (3.2 nm)
Miaotuozi (1.3 nm)
Daheishan (1.9 nm)
Dong'erdaogangzi (2.6 nm)
Qianwopengshan (2.9 nm)
Banshizi (3.3 nm)
Liujiazi (1.2 nm)
Muyangdianzi (2.6 nm)
Guojiatuozi (3.1 nm)
Xuanjiawopu (2.9 nm)
Qiantuozi (3.0 nm)
Houtuozi (1.8 nm)
Gaojiawopu (2.1 nm)
Xiaotuozi (2.8 nm)
Huangdai Wobu (3.2 nm)
Dagangzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 33 nm W 281
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 41 nm E 102
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 56 nm S 158 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 52 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 85 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm W Xinlitun
22.5 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
27.8 nm W Xinqiu District
37.5 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:25 2016