Xiaotuozi, China Page

Other names: 肖坨子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9355 Longitude 122.4323 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 41° 56' 8N Long (DMS) 122° 25' 56E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6062

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaotuozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotuozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotuozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiawopu (2.0 nm)
Huangdai Wobu (3.2 nm)
Houtuozi (1.0 nm)
Liujiazi (1.9 nm)
Xuanjiawopu (1.9 nm)
Muyangdianzi (2.7 nm)
Qiangushanzi (2.8 nm)
Qiantuozi (3.7 nm)
Fanjia Wobu (3.7 nm)
Daheishan (4.1 nm)
Yangjiawopu (1.3 nm)
Dayanjia (2.5 nm)
Suhoudi (2.4 nm)
Dongliutun (2.6 nm)
Daimintun (1.1 nm)
Dagangzi (1.8 nm)
Dongwanggangzi (2.8 nm)
Sanxing (3.2 nm)
Dacaogangzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 35 nm W 284
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 39 nm E 99
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 53 nm S 159 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 50 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 83 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm W Xinlitun
25.0 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
29.9 nm W Xinqiu District
39.9 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:35 2016