Liujiazi, China Page

Other names: 六家子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9671 Longitude 122.4246 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 2N Long (DMS) 122° 25' 29E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6077

Weather Charts


Liujiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiangushanzi (1.2 nm)
Miaotuozi (2.4 nm)
Matuozi (2.6 nm)
Daheishan (2.2 nm)
Qiantuozi (2.2 nm)
Guojiatuozi (2.7 nm)
Niutuozi (3.5 nm)
Banshizi (3.7 nm)
Muyangdianzi (1.5 nm)
Xuanjiawopu (1.7 nm)
Fanjia Wobu (2.6 nm)
Dongliutun (3.0 nm)
Suhoudi (3.5 nm)
Houtuozi (1.0 nm)
Xiaotuozi (1.9 nm)
Gaojiawopu (2.3 nm)
Yangjiawopu (2.4 nm)
Daimintun (3.0 nm)
Dagangzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 34 nm W 281
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 40 nm E 102
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm S 159 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 51 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 85 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm W Xinlitun
23.7 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
38.0 nm N Pseudotribos
29.0 nm W Xinqiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:38 2016