Banshizi, China Page

Other names: 板石子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.0282 Longitude 122.4160 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 42° 1' 42N Long (DMS) 122° 24' 58E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Banshizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banshizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banshizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianwopengshan (1.9 nm)
Dong'erdaogangzi (2.7 nm)
Tiebei (3.2 nm)
Damintun (1.9 nm)
Liumatun (3.1 nm)
Yaopu (3.2 nm)
Houyaobu (3.4 nm)
Qianhuanxiling (3.6 nm)
Niutuozi (1.1 nm)
Guojiatuozi (2.0 nm)
Qianyaobu (3.1 nm)
Yujia Wobu (3.3 nm)
Fanjia Wobu (3.7 nm)
Daheishan (1.5 nm)
Miaotuozi (2.7 nm)
Qiantuozi (2.8 nm)
Qiangushanzi (3.3 nm)
Liujiazi (3.7 nm)
Muyangdianzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 33 nm W 275
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 41 nm E 107
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 58 nm S 160 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 53 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 89 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W Xinlitun
21.8 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
34.3 nm N Pseudotribos
27.9 nm W Xinqiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:54 2016