Guojiatuozi, China Page

Other names: 郭家坨子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.0082 Longitude 122.4509 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 42° 0' 30N Long (DMS) 122° 27' 3E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guojiatuozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiatuozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiatuozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daheishan (1.5 nm)
Banshizi (2.0 nm)
Qiangushanzi (3.1 nm)
Miaotuozi (3.2 nm)
Niutuozi (1.1 nm)
Qianyaobu (2.2 nm)
Damintun (3.4 nm)
Yaopu (3.6 nm)
Houyaobu (3.8 nm)
Yujia Wobu (1.8 nm)
Hongling (2.4 nm)
Baimachang (3.2 nm)
Qiantuozi (1.0 nm)
Muyangdianzi (1.9 nm)
Fanjia Wobu (1.8 nm)
Liujiazi (2.7 nm)
Xuanjiawopu (3.0 nm)
Houtuozi (3.6 nm)
Dongliutun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 35 nm W 277
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 39 nm E 106
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 57 nm S 161 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 51 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 88 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm W Xinlitun
23.7 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
35.6 nm N Pseudotribos
29.6 nm W Xinqiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:34:08 2016