Daheishan, China Page

Other names: 大黑山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.0029 Longitude 122.4189 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 42° 0' 10N Long (DMS) 122° 25' 8E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5851

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daheishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daheishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daheishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaotuozi (1.8 nm)
Qianwopengshan (2.2 nm)
Dong'erdaogangzi (2.5 nm)
Matuozi (3.2 nm)
Banshizi (1.5 nm)
Niutuozi (1.6 nm)
Damintun (3.4 nm)
Guojiatuozi (1.5 nm)
Qiantuozi (1.9 nm)
Muyangdianzi (2.3 nm)
Fanjia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Yujia Wobu (3.3 nm)
Qianyaobu (3.5 nm)
Qiangushanzi (1.9 nm)
Liujiazi (2.2 nm)
Houtuozi (3.1 nm)
Xuanjiawopu (3.2 nm)
Xiaotuozi (4.1 nm)
Gaojiawopu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 34 nm W 278
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 40 nm E 105
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 57 nm S 159 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 52 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 87 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm W Xinlitun
22.6 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
35.8 nm N Pseudotribos
28.3 nm W Xinqiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:07 2016