Dagangzi, China Page

Other names: 大岗子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9113 Longitude 122.4082 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 41° 54' 41N Long (DMS) 122° 24' 30E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5375

Weather Charts


Dagangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dacaogangzi (1.5 nm)
Huangdai Wobu (2.3 nm)
Daliangangzi (2.2 nm)
Qianchanggangzi (2.8 nm)
Daminquan (3.1 nm)
Xiaotuozi (1.8 nm)
Gaojiawopu (1.9 nm)
Houtuozi (2.5 nm)
Liujiazi (3.4 nm)
Qiangushanzi (3.8 nm)
Matuozi (3.8 nm)
Xuanjiawopu (3.7 nm)
Daimintun (1.2 nm)
Dongwanggangzi (2.6 nm)
Yangjiawopu (2.8 nm)
Sanxing (1.6 nm)
Liuyoufang (2.5 nm)
Banlamen (3.4 nm)
Kaoshantun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 34 nm W 287
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 40 nm E 97
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 52 nm S 157 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 50 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 82 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NW Xinlitun
23.0 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
29.3 nm W Xinqiu District
30.8 nm W Fuxin Mongol Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:32 2016