Daimintun, China Page

Other names: 代民屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9173 Longitude 122.4348 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 41° 55' 2N Long (DMS) 122° 26' 5E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5996

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daimintun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daimintun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daimintun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagangzi (1.2 nm)
Gaojiawopu (2.5 nm)
Dacaogangzi (2.7 nm)
Liuyoufang (3.5 nm)
Xiaotuozi (1.1 nm)
Yangjiawopu (1.7 nm)
Houtuozi (2.0 nm)
Xuanjiawopu (2.8 nm)
Liujiazi (3.0 nm)
Muyangdianzi (3.7 nm)
Qiangushanzi (3.8 nm)
Dayanjia (2.0 nm)
Suhoudi (2.4 nm)
Dadongjie (3.0 nm)
Dongliutun (3.0 nm)
Dongwanggangzi (1.9 nm)
Sanxing (2.3 nm)
Banlamen (3.5 nm)
Beizhangtun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 35 nm W 286
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 39 nm E 98
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 52 nm S 158 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 49 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 82 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NW Xinlitun
25.7 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
30.3 nm W Xinqiu District
38.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 14th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:58 2016