Qianchanggangzi, China Page

Other names: 前长岗子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.8883 Longitude 122.3547 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 18N Long (DMS) 122° 21' 17E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5389

Weather Charts


Qianchanggangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianchanggangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianchanggangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuansanjiazi (2.0 nm)
Sunjiagangzi (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia (3.1 nm)
Zhangbeiwa (3.1 nm)
Daliangangzi (1.2 nm)
Huangdai Wobu (2.4 nm)
Tianshuijingzi (2.3 nm)
Daminquan (2.9 nm)
Gaojiawopu (3.4 nm)
Lianjiagangzi (3.4 nm)
Liuyoufang (1.2 nm)
Dacaogangzi (1.3 nm)
Sanxing (2.4 nm)
Dagangzi (2.8 nm)
Heping (1.7 nm)
Wukeshu (2.9 nm)
Shiwuhu (3.0 nm)
Kaoshantun (2.9 nm)
Chengjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 32 nm W 290
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 52 nm S 154 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 42 nm E 95
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 52 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 80 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NW Xinlitun
21.0 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
27.7 nm NW Xinqiu District
29.0 nm W Fuxin Mongol Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:05 2016