Zhangbeiwa, China Page

Other names: 张北洼

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9041 Longitude 122.2892 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 41° 54' 15N Long (DMS) 122° 17' 21E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5379

Weather Charts


Zhangbeiwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbeiwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbeiwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houhuangshanzi (1.2 nm)
Mengtun (2.2 nm)
Luotuoshanzi (3.1 nm)
Gutun (3.1 nm)
Zhangjia (1.0 nm)
Lianjiagangzi (2.0 nm)
Kalamu (2.0 nm)
Mizishan (2.9 nm)
Miaogangzi (3.5 nm)
Xuansanjiazi (1.1 nm)
Tianshuijingzi (2.0 nm)
Daminquan (3.3 nm)
Qianchanggangzi (3.1 nm)
Daliangangzi (3.1 nm)
Sunjiagangzi (1.6 nm)
Wuliangdian (2.5 nm)
Chentun (2.7 nm)
Chengjia (3.4 nm)
Damintun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 29 nm W 290
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 54 nm S 151 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 45 nm E 95
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 55 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 81 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Xinlitun
17.9 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
24.6 nm NW Xinqiu District
26.0 nm W Fuxin Mongol Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:09 2016