Xinnongcun, China Page

Other names: 新农村

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9837 Longitude 122.3438 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 41° 59' 1N Long (DMS) 122° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts


Xinnongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinnongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinnongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wutun (1.8 nm)
Xiaomozi (3.0 nm)
Changlingzi (3.2 nm)
Dong'erdaogangzi (1.7 nm)
Xiaonanfen (1.9 nm)
Qianwopengshan (2.6 nm)
Sanjiazi (3.0 nm)
Xiaodong (3.6 nm)
Matuozi (1.5 nm)
Miaotuozi (1.8 nm)
Qiangushanzi (2.5 nm)
Miaogangzi (1.7 nm)
Miaogangzi (1.9 nm)
Daminquan (2.8 nm)
Huangdai Wobu (3.4 nm)
Lianjiagangzi (3.4 nm)
Gaojiawopu (3.3 nm)
Tianshuijingzi (3.8 nm)
Daliangangzi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 30 nm W 280
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 43 nm E 102
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 57 nm S 156 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 54 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 86 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Xinlitun
20.1 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
25.3 nm W Xinqiu District
26.9 nm W Fuxin Mongol Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:22 2016