Miaogangzi, China Page

Other names: 苗岗子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9564 Longitude 122.3505 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 41° 57' 23N Long (DMS) 122° 21' 2E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts


Miaogangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaogangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaogangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaogangzi (1.1 nm)
Lianjiagangzi (2.3 nm)
Wutun (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia (3.1 nm)
Xinnongcun (1.7 nm)
Miaotuozi (2.5 nm)
Dong'erdaogangzi (3.2 nm)
Xiaonanfen (3.5 nm)
Qianwopengshan (4.0 nm)
Matuozi (1.0 nm)
Gaojiawopu (1.9 nm)
Qiangushanzi (2.4 nm)
Daminquan (1.2 nm)
Huangdai Wobu (1.8 nm)
Tianshuijingzi (2.3 nm)
Daliangangzi (2.9 nm)
Xuansanjiazi (3.6 nm)
Qianchanggangzi (4.1 nm)
Dacaogangzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 31 nm W 283
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 43 nm E 100
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm S 155 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 54 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 84 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm W Xinlitun
21.3 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
26.0 nm W Xinqiu District
27.6 nm W Fuxin Mongol Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:13 2016