Fangshen, China Page

Other names: 房申

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1218 Longitude 119.6390 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 41° 7' 18N Long (DMS) 119° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6978

Weather Charts


Fangshen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guandahai (0.8 nm)
Xiguandahai (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiayao (1.4 nm)
Shangdian (1.9 nm)
Sanjianfang (2.6 nm)
Paitouzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Zhenjiagou (3.7 nm)
Qianfen (1.2 nm)
Houfen (2.4 nm)
Xiangmo (2.7 nm)
Liuguanyingzi (3.0 nm)
Gongyitang (3.4 nm)
Xiashuangmiao (4.2 nm)
Wancaogou (3.8 nm)
Shuangmiao (1.6 nm)
Liujiagou (3.3 nm)
Dabotaigou (2.3 nm)
Kunduyingzi (3.2 nm)
Jinzhangzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 43 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 45 nm W 253
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 59 nm S 146
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 69 nm S 176 Tianjin Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 74 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
12.3 nm NW Niuheliang
17.9 nm SE Yan Mountains
22.5 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:24 2016