Paitouzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 牌头杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0889 Longitude 119.5780 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 20N Long (DMS) 119° 34' 41E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8595

Weather Charts


Paitouzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paitouzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paitouzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanghuagou (1.4 nm)
Qianjiazhangzi (1.8 nm)
Dalaoyemiao (2.7 nm)
Dalaoyemiao (2.8 nm)
Sanjianfang (1.8 nm)
Guozhangzi (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiayao (2.1 nm)
Beiqijianfang (2.8 nm)
Xiguandahai (2.7 nm)
Fangshen (3.2 nm)
Guandahai (3.3 nm)
Shierguan Yingzi (3.5 nm)
Shangdian (1.5 nm)
Kunduyingzi (1.7 nm)
Jinzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Siguanyingzi (2.6 nm)
Liangjia (2.6 nm)
Xiaqingfang (3.5 nm)
Yaoshang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 42 nm W 254
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 47 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 59 nm S 142
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 67 nm S 174 Tianjin Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 75 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
12.3 nm NW Niuheliang
19.8 nm E Yan Mountains
21.3 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:32 2016