Shangdian, China Page

Other names: 上店

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0991 Longitude 119.6087 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 57N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 31E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5552

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangdian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paitouzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Sanjianfang (1.7 nm)
Guozhangzi (2.7 nm)
Huanghuagou (2.9 nm)
Qianjiazhangzi (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiayao (1.0 nm)
Xiguandahai (1.7 nm)
Guandahai (2.0 nm)
Qianfen (2.8 nm)
Beiqijianfang (2.9 nm)
Zhenjiagou (4.0 nm)
Fangshen (1.9 nm)
Dabotaigou (2.2 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.6 nm)
Kunduyingzi (1.5 nm)
Jinzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Siguanyingzi (3.4 nm)
Yaoshang (3.7 nm)
Xiaoying (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 45 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 43 nm W 254
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 58 nm S 144
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 68 nm S 175 Tianjin Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 75 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
12.5 nm NW Niuheliang
18.7 nm E Yan Mountains
22.0 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:15:07 2016