Dabotaigou, China Page

Other names: 大波汰沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0858 Longitude 119.6545 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 9N Long (DMS) 119° 39' 16E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8256

Weather Charts


Dabotaigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabotaigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabotaigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdian (2.2 nm)
Kunduyingzi (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiayao (2.8 nm)
Paitouzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Shuangmiao (1.2 nm)
Fangshen (2.3 nm)
Guandahai (3.0 nm)
Qianfen (3.5 nm)
Xiguandahai (3.2 nm)
Xiangmo (4.4 nm)
Houfen (4.5 nm)
Huajingou (2.0 nm)
Liujiagou (2.1 nm)
Jinzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Gaojiadong (2.1 nm)
Xiaoying (2.4 nm)
Majiagou (3.1 nm)
Santaizi (3.7 nm)
Yaoshang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 44 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 45 nm W 256
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 57 nm S 145
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 67 nm S 177 Tianjin Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 76 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
14.4 nm NW Niuheliang
16.5 nm E Yan Mountains
24.2 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:07 2016