Liujiagou, China Page

Other names: 刘家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0913 Longitude 119.7009 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 29N Long (DMS) 119° 42' 3E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59981

Weather Charts


Liujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangmiao (1.8 nm)
Dabotaigou (2.1 nm)
Fangshen (3.3 nm)
Jinzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Dachengzi (2.7 nm)
Xiangmo (4.2 nm)
Gulugou (4.2 nm)
Wancaogou (4.8 nm)
Nanxiao (1.9 nm)
Nanshanzui (2.2 nm)
Nangoumen (2.9 nm)
Sanjia (3.3 nm)
Huajingou (1.2 nm)
Majiagou (2.6 nm)
Gaojiadong (2.7 nm)
Xian Machang (3.2 nm)
Xiaoying (3.5 nm)
Dujiawopu (4.1 nm)
Xigou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 42 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 56 nm S 147
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 47 nm W 256
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 67 nm S 178 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 61 nm E 89 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
15.6 nm NW Niuheliang
14.6 nm E Yan Mountains
25.8 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:45 2016